Thursday, September 7, 2006

Two words...

TWO WORDS

You can only type 2 words....no more....no less.

 

1.yourself: loving, loyal

2. your husband: takes work!

3. your hair: long, straight

4. your mother: weak, timid

5. your father: mean, cruel

6. your favorite item: PC, camera

7. your dream last night: X Rated! lmao

8. your favorite drink: Captain Coke

9. your car: LOVE IT

10. the room you are in: Relaxing, quiet

11. your ex boyfriend/girlfriend: Ass hole (does that count??lol)

12. your fear: Sons surgery

13. where you want to be in 10 years: RV, traveling

14. what you're not: Dishonest, disrespectful

15. your best friends: true, awesome

16. one of your wish list items: Yukon Denali (next truck)

17. the last thing you did: Dishes, sang

18. what are you wearing: Capris, tanktop

19. your favorite weather: Breezy, warm

20. your favorite zoo animals? Monkies, tigers

21. your thought for the day? Mind overloaded

22. your favorite book: The bible

23. last thing you ate: Beef jerkey

24. your life: Never dull

25. your mood: stressed, tired

26. your body: Neck massage??

27. what are you thinking about right now: This answer! No really bed, sex hehe

28. your crush: Ummm, hmmmm

29. what are you doing at the moment: answering questions

30. your summer schedule: Busy, stressful

I got this from Lisa's journal/Damaged Goods. Hi everyone been a little bit since I wrote an actual entry. Lots has happened in the last 2 weeks!Saturday morning I leave to head out to Washington DC for my sons appointments and am keeping fingers crossed they do not want to do his 4th cranial vault while we are there. But if so it is what it is so we will stay. Otherwise the plan will be to come home after a week of being there and then scheduling the surgery for mid October. At that point I will be there a month minimum.

Hubby and I have really been struggling and I do not have the time to go into it, but he moved out again last week. The hard part is that we have to drive together for 40 hours in car to go out east Saturday, and I am praying we can just make the whole trip without an arguement! I know we have stuff to talk about, but in the car and out there is not the time or place because Josh and Rayanna will be with us.

Hmm what else? Kids started school Tuesday which is nice to have some quiet time again during the day lol!

My Central air unit backed up and flooded my daughters room in the basement. I have been trying to get it taken care before we leave. I have not been able to have my AC on because it stinks so bad! So it is hot in here! I thought it might be the whole unit was shot, but it is not. But it is going to cost me $1200.00 to clean it up down there and that does not cover the cost to replace the carpet that has to go!

 

3 comments:

stansgirl2004 said...

Been reading the 2 word thin all over j-land love it
sorry to hear about the central air unit. That sucks
hope you can fix it soon big hugs, Marina

ashleekr said...

Hope you and your husband can work things out.  Marriage is TOUGH!
Ash

carolsixpac said...

you both have gone thru so much! Sometimes due to so much stress u tend to take it out with those u love and those closest to you. I am hoping by now u have gotten back together.

Followers