Sunday, September 24, 2006

Got this one from Lifes A Circus

 

1.Have you had sex in the past 24 hours?Yep
2. Are you gay?
No I am not, but had some moments of experimentation when I was younger lol

3.Do you have hairy legs? If I don't shave them oh yeah! But no I don't
4. Do you like monkeys? Love em!
5. How many fillings do you have? Umm 2
6. Would you rather swim in the ocean or a lake? Ocean, I hate leeches in lakes!
7. Have you ever licked one of those square batteries? Yes! lmao
8.Have you ever read the Bible? Parts of it yes
9. Do you wear a lot of black?
Sometimes I do
10. Did you ever bring a weapon to high school? No
11. Do you know what a sphincter actually is? Hmmm I do but I can't tell you lmao
12. Describe your hair? Long, dark, straight
13. Are you a wild beast? I have my moments ;)
14. Do you like to have fun? I love to have fun!
15. Do you like drama? Hell no!
16. Do you like mayonnaise? Yes
17. Are you afraid to die? In some aspects yes, I just do not want to go before I do all I want to do in life.
18. Do you like playing in leaves? I do, but really enjoy watching my kids play in leaves
19. Do you like lyme ticks? NO I got Lyme Disease from one a couple years ago, and omg I was sick!
20. Have you ever peed your pants as an adult?Not that I remember lol
21. Have you ever thrown up on someone as an adult? No not on someone
22. Are you an adult? I'm learning lmao! Yes I am
23. Do you think you have a good handle on spelling? Yes I used to play a word game called Word Yacht, and host tournies I learned lots of words while playing
24. Are you a television addict?
I am and love my TIVO but finding the time to watch them all is the problem

25. Do you think O.J. is guilty? YES
26. Have you ever had sex in a hot tub? Many times
27. On a swing? Sort of lol
28. Do you like Elvis? Sure I do, some songs
29. Do you enjoy watching animals "do it" on the Discovery channel?
No
30. Ever been hit on at a zoo? Yep
31. Do you enjoy the calming effects of turkey? No because whenever I eat it, it's a holiday and I have TONS to clean up afterwards
32. Does your mom think someone's hot? Yep her handyman lol
33. Are you a sugar freak?
I do not think so
34. When you hear a knock on the door, do you think "oh shit it's the cops"? No I think "I wonder who is selling what now"
35. Will you ever have sex with a total stranger? No trust is huge for me, and I obviously cannot trust a total stranger~
36. Ever commit a crime and gotten away with it, like O.J. did? Yes when I was like 9 I stole a little figurine
37. Do you like orange juice?
Sure do
38. Ever do the party boy dance in front of the elderly?
What the hell is the party boy dance? I used to dance all the time and I am sure elderly where around sometimes lol
39. Where do you wish you were right now? Laying on a beach without a care in the world
40. Did you enjoy this?
Yes I do
41. Did you eat your glue as a child? Nope but the playdough in my grandma's church nursery was pretty good lol
42. Did you ever put beans up your nose? No, but my daughter stuck a pussywillow up her nose!
43. Have you ever heard your parents having sex? Mom yes, parents no
44. Have your parents ever caught you having sex? Yes
45. Can you roll your tongue?
Yes
46. Can you lick your own nose? Nope
47. Do you like Halloween? Yes I do second fav, first is Christmas
48. Did you watch Saved by the Bell? Years and years ago
49. Do you remember Jem and the Holograms? No
50. Can you tie a cherry stem with your tongue? Never tried before

1 comment:

jadejonez04 said...

Hi Ya Robyn!! I see Lisa Jo has made her rounds here, geez girl you have a crazy life! I have gotten to know you a little bit in here!  I am interested in getting to know you and your family, thank you so much for commenting and visiting ME!  Can't wait to become Jland pals!  HUGS OX

Followers