Saturday, September 30, 2006

Got this from Life's a Circus

 

 

A litte bit about me:

1. FIRST NAME : Robyn

2. MIDDLE NAME : Michelle
3. WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE? Nope
4. WHEN DID YOU LAST CRY? Last night
5. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING? Sort of, I write very small

6. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE LUNCH MEAT?
Turkey
7. KIDS? TO many!! lol..... 3 here at home

8. WOULD YOU BE FRIENDS WITH YOU? Absolutely!
9. DO YOU HAVE A JOURNAL? Yes

10. DO YOU USE SARCASM A LOT? Sometimes I do
11. DO YOU STILL HAVE YOUR TONSILS? Yes
12. WOULD YOU BUNGEE JUMP? Hmmm no I don't think so

13. FAVORITE CEREAL? Hot cereals like oatmeal, cream of wheat. Otherwise Grape Nuts

14. DO YOU UNTIE YOUR SHOES WHEN YOU TAKE THEM OFF? Usually
15. DO YOU THINK YOU ARE STRONG? Yes very much so

16. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE ICE CREAM FLAVOR? Raspberry Sherbert

17. SHOE SIZE? 7 1/2 & 8
18. RED OR PINK? Pink
19. WHAT IS YOUR LEAST FAVORITE THING ABOUT YOURSELF? Scars

20. WHOM DO YOU MISS THE MOST? My son Anthony, my daughter Alyssa, and my grandpa!
21. DO YOU WANT EVERYONE TO SEND THIS BACK TO YOU? Sure if they want too

22. WHAT COLOR PANTS AND SHOES YOU ARE WEARING?
Black pants, and barefoot
23. LAST THING YOU ATE? Culvers sourdough melt
24. WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW?
My fan
25. IF YOU WERE A CRAYON, WHAT COLOR WOULD YOU BE?
I would be black

26. FAVORITE SMELL? Sage and Citrus, or different types of berries
27. WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO ON THE PHONE? My sister

28. THE FIRST THING YOU NOTICE ABOUT PEOPLE YOU ARE ATTRACTED TO? Eyes and smile
29. DO YOU LIKE THE PERSON WHO SENT THIS TO YOU?
I snagged it so it wasn't sent lol
30. FAVORITE DRINK? Captain Coke, or Raspberry Aquafina

31. FAVORITE SPORT? To watch? Boxing. To play simple things now pool, bowling, darts
32. HAIR COLOR? Dark brown

33. EYE COLOR? Hazel
34. DO YOU WEAR CONTACTS? I used to
35. FAVORITE FOOD? I think everyone knows this answer! Benihana's Shrimp

36. SCARY MOVIES OR HAPPY ENDING? LOVE happy endings
37. WHAT COLOR SHIRT ARE YOU WEARING?
White and pink
38. FAVORITE DESSERT? Strawberry Shortcake, or Rhubarb Pie

39. WHO IS MOST LIKELY TO RESPOND? Everyone
40. LEAST LIKELY TO RESPOND? I have no idea lol
41. WHAT BOOK ARE YOU READING? None right now

42. WHAT'S ON YOUR MOUSE PAD? I do not have a mouse pad

43. WHAT DID YOU WATCH LAST NIGHT ON TV? Trick my Truck, and Def Jam Comedy
44. FAVORITE SOUNDS? Rain falling and thunder. My kids laughing
45. ROLLING STONES OR BEATLES?
Stones
46. THE FURTHEST YOU'VE BEEN FROM HOME? I have been just about everywhere in the USA except California, New Mexico and Arizona

49. DO YOU HAVE A SPECIAL TALENT? Would'nt you like to know? ;) Yes I have a couple
50. WHEN AND WHERE WERE YOU BORN?
I was born April 12th in Bertha Minnesota. A very small town in Northern MN

Ok your turn.........................................

3 comments:

jadejonez04 said...

Good to get to know you some more!!!  You write very small huh?  What does that say bout you?? LOL  I always thought that handwriting tells you stuff about others... like personality.  Mine is big and loopy, like me... LMAO  HUGS GREAT LIST.

cottoncandi12306 said...

Hello, I found your journal Trick or Treating... you have soe bautiful pictures...  I will be back....  MaryAlice
P.S.  I had to snag this graphic... It is so pretty... Thank you

ashleekr said...

How many kids do you have and how old are they all?  Just curious ;)
Ash

Followers